Day Date  KO Opponents (click for report) H/A Competition Result Scorers Attn
Wed July 3rd 7pm Adderbury Park FC A Pre-Season Friendly W 4-1    
Sat July 6th 3pm Malmesbury A Pre-Season Friendly W 3-1    
Wed July 10th 7pm Mursley A Pre-Season Friendly      
Sat July 13th 3pm Thame United H Pre-Season Friendly      
Tue July 23rd 7.45pm Daventry Town A Pre-Season Friendly L 1-2    
Sat July 27th 3pm Crawley Green H Pre-Season Friendly L 0-2    
Wed July 31st 7.45pm Kiddlington FC H Pre-Season Friendly      
Tue Aug 6th 7.45pm Ardley A HLP D 1 - 1  Goddard  
Sat Aug 10th 3pm Wantage Town A FAC PLMY D 1 - 1  Ball  
Wed Aug 14th 7.45pm Wantage Town H FAC PLMY Replay L 1 - 2  Knight  
Wed Aug 21st 7.50pm Old Bradwell H Bluefin Cup W 4 - 2 OG Smith, March, Stott, Knight   
Mon Aug 26th 3pm Easington A HLP W 1 - 0 Hammond  
Sat Aug 31st 3pm Longlevens H HLP L 0 - 2    
Sat Sept 7th 3pm Brimscombe & Thrupp  A HLP W 4 - 1 Gabbidon, Knight 2, Hammond  
Tue Sept 10th 7.45pm Didcot Town Development A Banbury Litho Cup      
Sat Sept 14th 3pm Lydney Town A HLP L 0 - 1    
Wed Sept 18th 7.45pm Desborough Town A Hillier Senior Cup L 0 - 4    
Sat Sept 21st 3pm Bishops Cleeve A HLP L 0 - 4    
Wed Sept 25th 7.45pm Holmer Green H HLP  W 7 - 0 M Hammond, Gabbidon, Stott, J Hammond, Ball, Dowse, Knight  
Sat Sept 28th 3.pm Virginia Water A Bluefin Cup D 1 - 1  M Hammond - Lost on penalties  
Sat Oct 5th 3pm Westfields FC A HLP L 1 - 2 Knight  
Sat Oct 12th 3pm Bridgford H FA Vase R1 L 1 - 2 Knight, Goddard  
Sat Oct 19th 3pm Windsor FC H HLP W 3 - 2 Knight 3  
Tue Oct 22nd 7.45pm Virginia Water A HLP  D 1 - 1 Knight   
Sat Oct 26th 3pm Shrivenham FC A HLP  L 0 - 1    
Wed Oct 30th 7.45pm Ardley United H HLP  W 2 - 0 Stott, Hammond  
Sat Nov 2nd 3pm Royal Wootton Bassett A HLP  W 5 -  2 March, Hartley, Goddard, J Hammond 2  
Sat Nov 9th 3pm Lydney Town H HLP  W 2 - 0  Knight, Ball  
Sat Nov 16th 3pm Longlevens AFC A HLP      
Tue Nov 19th 7.45pm Flackwell Heath A HLP      
Sat Nov 23rd 3pm Fairford Town H HLP      
Mon Nov 25th 7.45pm Reading City A HLP      
Wed Dec 4th 7.45pm Burnhmam FC H HLP      
Sat Dec 7th 3pm Brimscombe & Thrupp H HLP      
Sat Dec 14th 3pm Bishops Cleeve H HLP      
Sat Dec 21st 3pm Binfield A HLP      
Thu Dec 26th 12.30pm Easington Sports H HLP      
Sat Jan 4th 3pm Burnham A HLP      
Sat Jan 11th 3pm Holmer Green A HLP      
Wed Jan 22nd 3pm Virginia Water H HLP      
Sat Jan 25th 3pm Windsor A HLP      
Wed Jan 29th 7.45pm Flackwell Heath H HLP      
Sat Feb 8th 3pm Binfield H HLP      
Sat Feb 15th 3pm Westfields FC H HLP      
Sat Feb 22nd 3pm Tuffley Rovers H HLP      
Sat Feb 29th 3pm Shrivenham H HLP      
Sat Mar 7th 3pm RWB Town H HLP      
Sat Mar 28th 3pm Fairford Town A HLP      
Sat Apr 4th 3pm Tuffley Rovers A HLP      
Sat Apr 11th 3pm Reading City H HLP